Exhibitors

Aarhus Geophysics Aps

47

Aarhus GeoSoftware

22

Advanced Logic Technology SA

50

ALS

23A

ANSIR Research Facilities for Earth Soundig

70

Archimedes Financial Planning

41

Auscope

09

Austhai Geophysical Consultants Limited

Pod 5

Australian Geoscience Council

Pod 3

BHP

25

Borehole Wireline

1

Carnarvon Petroleum Limited

27

CGG Services Pty Ltd

68

Chemostrat & MGPalaeo

7

CoRMaGeo Instruments Pty Ltd

55

CSIRO

35

Curtin University

59

Dataco

61

Delft Inversion

19

Department for Energy and Mining

48

Discover Geoscience

36A

Dmt Gmbh & Co. Kg

49

Downunder Geosolutions

63

Eage

Pod 2

Earth Signal Processing Ltd

31

EMIT

PA1

EPI Group Australia Pty Ltd

Pod 7

Fender Geophysics

36C

Gap Geophysics Australia

4

GEM Systems Advanced Magnetometers

39

Geological Survey Of New South Wales

32C

Geological Survey of Western Australia

16

Geomage 2003 Inc

Pod 6

Geometrics

42

Geophysical Resources & Services

9

Geoscience Australia

26

Geosensor

51

Geoteric

32D

Geovista

2

Geowisdom Pty Ltd

Pod 4

GPX Surveys

28

HiSeis

21A

IMDEX

PA2

Inova Geophysical

46

Instrumentation GDD Inc

12

 

Intrepid Geophysics

3

IRIS Instruments

43

Katalyst Data Management

38

Kinetic Logging Services Pty Ltd

67

Laurentian University

14

MAGSPEC Airborne Surveys

13

Mala GPR Australia – ABEM

62

Minalyze Pty Ltd

60

Mira Geoscience

29

Moombarriga Geoscience/
Complete MT Solutions

54

Northern Territory Geological Survey

45

NRG Australia

40B

Nuvia Dynamics Inc

53

Orexplore Australia Pty Ltd

8

Phoenix Geophysics

32B

Pioneer Resources Limited

064

Planetary Geophysics Pty. Ltd.

036D

Portable Spectral Services

010

QTEQ

017A

Radiation Solutions

006

Resource Potentials

021B

Rig Technologies International Pty Ltd

017B

Scintrex Limited

052

Robertson Geo

44

Seequent

037

SEG

Pod 1

Shearwater GeoServices Limited

024

SkyTEM Australia Pty Ltd

040A

Southern Geoscience Consultants

005

Spectrem Air

056

Task Fronterra Geoscience

030

Tensor Research

018

Terrex Seismic

015

Thomson Aviation

065

Ultramag Geophysics Pty Ltd

036B

Uts Geophysics / Geotech

023B

Velseis Pty Ltd

034

Vista Clara Inc

021C

West Core Drilling Pty Ltd

021D

WesternGeco

020

Wireline Services Group

032A

Zonge

033

ZZ Resistivity Imaging Pty Ltd

011

Program Summary

Sun, 1 Sep to Mon, 2 Sep
Pre-conference workshops

Mon, 2 Sep
Registration open, evening Welcome Reception

Tue, 3 Sep to Thursday, 5 Sep
Technical program

Fri, 6 Sep
Post-conference workshops and field trips

Conference Countdown